The Database You've Been Waiting For
[…] Makes me wonder if the NerdWallet one is a poor cousin to the Fed's inscrutable database.
God knows I don't understand my credit card contract, and never really did. Is a contract still a contract if a highly educated retired civil servant like me cannot be sure what it really means?
Posted by: Noni Mausa | May 28, 2010 at 09:29 PM
Three questions for the experts posting to this database:
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION ND is organized in the State of North Dakota and under Federal regulation as enforced by Title 12 U.S.C. sec. 85; US BANK “may take, receive, reserve, and charge on any loan… interest at the rate allowed by the laws of the State, Territory, or District where the bank is located.”